merlin.bet

Baltimore Orioles @ New York Yankees

9/25/2026, 7:05:00 PM ET · Yankee Stadium

Baltimore Orioles3
New York Yankees6
FINALtotal 6.546,656 attendance

Baltimore Orioles

78–81 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-23vs TORW 4–26U
09-23vs TORW 4–26U
09-22vs TORL 0–00U
09-21vs TORW 4–37O
09-20vs MILL 0–33U

New York Yankees

92–67 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-24vs TBW 6–410O
09-23vs TBW 9–211O
09-22vs TBL 1–67O
09-22vs TBW 2–02U
09-20@ ARIL 4–812O

Baltimore Orioles

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Christian FranklinCenter Fielder5020000021.180.305.220.525
Dylan BeaversLeft Fielder5110011020.228.307.373.680
Rece HindsRight Fielder5000000050.143.211.222.433
Coby MayoThird Baseman4030000110.228.297.461.759
Jeremiah JacksonSecond Baseman4000000130.217.247.365.611
Jose BarreroShortstop4010000010.167.167.167.333
Leody TaverasCenter Fielder4022002000.219.288.345.633
Yohel PozoCatcher4010000021.250.258.317.575
Pete AlonsoFirst Baseman3210000210.267.363.522.884

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Brandon YoungStarting Pitcher521136082193.56
Cam SandersRelief Pitcher10000301934.60
Anthony NunezRelief Pitcher0.204220001464.07
Grant WolframRelief Pitcher0.201000101134.30
Josh WalkerRelief Pitcher0.201322202452.08

New York Yankees

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Anthony VolpeShortstop4011002010.245.321.336.658
Cody BellingerLeft Fielder4000000020.264.338.429.768
Jazz Chisholm Jr.Second Baseman4000000020.231.312.399.711
Ryan McMahonThird Baseman4121001020.213.279.357.635
Spencer JonesCenter Fielder4110001020.245.313.429.742
Ben RiceDesignated Hitter3121000110.264.363.534.897
Heliot RamosLeft Fielder3110001110.245.305.411.716
Luis Garcia Jr.First Baseman3110001100.277.309.521.831
Austin WellsCatcher2100000210.186.292.332.624
Ali SanchezCatcher0000000000.244.275.302.577

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Ryan YarbroughGSRelief Pitcher2.1040015049123.69
Will WarrenStarting Pitcher3.2030007054153.92
Alexander CornielleStarting Pitcher132212134718
Brent HeadrickRelief Pitcher11112202662.18
John SchreiberRelief Pitcher10000101033.28