merlin.bet

Houston Astros @ Athletics

9/24/2026, 9:40:00 PM ET · Sutter Health Park

Houston Astros7
Athletics5
FINALtotal 10.59,367 attendance

Houston Astros

78–80 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRunsvs 10.5
09-23@ SEAL 5–611O
09-22@ SEAW 7–07U
09-20vs ATLL 2–46U
09-19vs ATLL 3–69U
09-18vs ATLL 2–68U

Athletics

63–95 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 10.5
09-23vs LAAW 7–310U
09-22vs LAAW 9–716O
09-20@ CLEL 0–11U
09-19@ CLEL 6–1218O
09-18@ CLEL 3–58U

Houston Astros

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jeremy PenaShortstop5010000011.274.324.466.790
Cam SmithRight Fielder4110000020.208.273.386.659
Christian VazquezCatcher4010000010.207.261.322.583
Christian WalkerFirst Baseman4220011010.223.295.415.710
Isaac ParedesThird Baseman4110011100.261.359.445.804
Jose AltuveSecond Baseman4000000020.250.306.398.705
Lucas SpenceCenter Fielder4330035000.205.286.432.718
Yainer DiazCatcher4000000020.279.308.455.763
Yordan AlvarezDesignated Hitter4010000110.315.432.6001.032

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Peter LambertGSStarting Pitcher2.2064426262153.87
Miguel UllolaRelief Pitcher310003035102.30
Bryan AbreuRelief Pitcher1.101001001453.73
Bryan KingRelief Pitcher1.101000302355.28
Bennett SousaRelief Pitcher0.202110211345.10

Athletics

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Henry BolteCenter Fielder5000000040.275.358.402.760
Lawrence ButlerRight Fielder5031000020.239.328.399.727
Shea LangeliersCatcher5110000010.265.329.482.811
Jeff McNeilSecond Baseman4121013010.267.316.374.690
Carlos CortesRight Fielder3000000020.253.319.402.721
Donovan WaltonSecond Baseman3010000010.270.367.464.831
Jonah HeimCatcher3111000100.202.261.368.629
Joshua Kuroda-GrauerThird Baseman3000000120.379.406.530.936
Zack GelofThird Baseman3220022100.259.326.484.810
Michael StefanicSecond Baseman1010000000.320.370.360.730
Tommy WhiteFirst Baseman1000000010.250.269.328.597

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Mason BarnettGSRelief Pitcher644428287247.02
Chris RoycroftRelief Pitcher11110211446.27
Elvis AlvaradoRelief Pitcher12110012054
Scott BlewettRelief Pitcher13110011862.80