merlin.bet

Los Angeles Angels @ Seattle Mariners

9/24/2026, 9:40:00 PM ET · T-Mobile Park

Los Angeles Angels6
Seattle Mariners4
FINALtotal 6.531,032 attendance

Los Angeles Angels

60–98 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-23@ ATHL 3–710O
09-22@ ATHL 7–916O
09-20vs MINL 0–88O
09-19vs MINW 6–511O
09-18vs MINL 0–33U

Seattle Mariners

74–84 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-23vs HOUW 6–511O
09-22vs HOUL 0–77O
09-20@ COLW 2–13U
09-19@ COLL 3–58O
09-18@ COLW 5–49O

Los Angeles Angels

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Vaughn GrissomFirst Baseman5000000010.241.308.390.698
Bryce TeodosioLeft Fielder4010002010.203.254.237.491
Christian MooreSecond Baseman4121003010.184.237.256.493
Denzer GuzmanThird Baseman4100000120.219.267.339.607
Moises BallesterosDesignated Hitter4110000130.219.285.339.624
Wade MecklerLeft Fielder4020000120.298.373.377.751
Zach NetoShortstop4010001120.238.327.431.757
Josh LoweLeft Fielder3321000000.211.276.366.643
Mike TroutCenter Fielder3000000210.246.385.428.813

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Grayson RodriguezGSStarting Pitcher5544521104236.02
Sammy PeraltaRelief Pitcher320001035116.75
Ryan WatsonRelief Pitcher1000020934

Seattle Mariners

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dominic CanzoneDesignated Hitter4000000010.260.330.477.808
J.P. CrawfordShortstop4100000110.218.334.344.678
Julio RodriguezCenter Fielder4120012010.250.311.407.718
Lazaro MontesRight Fielder4020000010.208.283.479.762
Randy ArozarenaLeft Fielder4011000010.279.380.479.859
Cole YoungSecond Baseman3010000100.245.308.382.690
Josh NaylorFirst Baseman3100000100.265.321.354.675
Cal RaleighCatcher2100000200.179.294.369.663
Leo RivasThird Baseman2010001000.153.273.195.468
Michael ArroyoShortstop2000000000.280.387.480.867

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Bryan WooGSStarting Pitcher5.10754380106264.01
Michael RuckerRelief Pitcher1.200001202165.79
Cooper CriswellRelief Pitcher11112002263.40
Hoby MilnerRelief Pitcher11000301643.83