merlin.bet

Miami Marlins @ Chicago Cubs

9/24/2026, 2:20:00 PM ET · Wrigley Field

Miami Marlins1
Chicago Cubs2
FINALtotal 6.535,410 attendance

Miami Marlins

78–80 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-23@ CHCW 3–25U
09-22@ CHCW 8–210O
09-20@ SDL 3–710O
09-19@ SDL 6–713O
09-18@ SDL 2–810O

Chicago Cubs

87–71 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-23vs MIAL 2–35U
09-22vs MIAL 2–810O
09-20@ CINW 9–110O
09-19@ CINW 5–27O
09-18@ CINL 4–610O

Miami Marlins

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Agustin RamirezDesignated Hitter4010000010.237.321.363.684
Heriberto HernandezLeft Fielder4000000011.225.312.431.744
Javier SanojaThird Baseman4010000000.294.333.454.788
Brian NavarretoCatcher3111000010.140.200.260.460
Deyvison De Los SantosFirst Baseman3000000000.167.194.233.427
Jakob MarseeCenter Fielder3010001100.230.347.356.703
Jared SernaSecond Baseman3000000000.200.227.300.527
Otto LopezShortstop3010000100.304.348.438.786
Esteury RuizRight Fielder2000000100.217.332.372.704
Griffin ConineRight Fielder1000000000.256.347.473.820
Kyle StowersFirst Baseman1000000000.239.331.459.789

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Tyler PhillipsGSStarting Pitcher430042073183.34
Josh EknessRelief Pitcher1.200001002563.34
Jack RalstonRelief Pitcher1.103220212474.50
Victor VodnikRelief Pitcher10000101234.99

Chicago Cubs

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Michael BuschFirst Baseman4000000010.239.351.393.744
Nico HoernerSecond Baseman4010001001.264.318.353.671
Carson KellyCatcher3000000000.260.339.379.718
Dansby SwansonShortstop3000000010.216.300.404.704
Ian HappLeft Fielder3110100100.222.330.419.749
Michael ConfortoDesignated Hitter3000000100.240.334.473.808
Pedro RamirezSecond Baseman3010000112.261.319.406.725
Pete Crow-ArmstrongCenter Fielder3010000111.280.373.575.949
Seiya SuzukiRight Fielder3120011110.270.366.476.842

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Matthew BoydGSStarting Pitcher751123090273.91
Daniel PalenciaRelief Pitcher10001001543.64
Ryan ZeferjahnRelief Pitcher1000000933.88