merlin.bet

Tampa Bay Rays @ New York Yankees

9/24/2026, 7:05:00 PM ET · Yankee Stadium

Tampa Bay Rays4
New York Yankees6
FINALtotal 5.544,136 attendance

Tampa Bay Rays

96–62 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 5.5
09-23@ NYYL 2–911O
09-22@ NYYW 6–17O
09-22@ NYYL 0–22U
09-20vs BOSW 5–16O
09-19vs BOSW 2–13U

New York Yankees

91–67 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 5.5
09-23vs TBW 9–211O
09-22vs TBW 2–02U
09-22vs TBL 1–67O
09-20@ ARIL 4–812O
09-19@ ARIL 3–58O

Tampa Bay Rays

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Chandler SimpsonLeft Fielder5010000000.308.335.357.692
Junior CamineroThird Baseman5020002000.275.360.522.882
Liam HicksCatcher5000001020.281.366.431.797
Victor Mesa Jr.Right Fielder5010000020.248.319.487.805
Yandy DiazDesignated Hitter4220000100.292.358.446.804
Jonny DeLucaRight Fielder3010000210.263.297.414.711
Ryan ViladeRight Fielder3100000120.245.323.435.758
Taylor WallsShortstop3111000110.223.310.297.607
Ben WilliamsonSecond Baseman2000000100.242.305.324.629
Richie PalaciosSecond Baseman1010000102.234.330.374.704

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Ian SeymourGSStarting Pitcher510003058164.22
Jake WoodfordRelief Pitcher1.103331212887.81
Steven MatzRelief Pitcher1.102220212365.56
Brody HopkinsRelief Pitcher0.101112001846.23

New York Yankees

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Amed RosarioThird Baseman4110000001.233.275.404.679
Cody BellingerLeft Fielder4000000000.266.341.433.773
George Lombard Jr.Shortstop4221013000.243.292.426.718
Heliot RamosLeft Fielder4010000020.242.302.406.707
Paul GoldschmidtFirst Baseman4021001010.255.317.457.775
Anthony VolpeShortstop3000000111.241.319.330.650
Ben RiceDesignated Hitter3100000110.262.362.535.896
Jose CaballeroShortstop3000000020.233.290.368.658
Austin WellsCatcher2210011101.187.290.334.624

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Cam SchlittlerGSStarting Pitcher332125070141.95
Bradley HannerRelief Pitcher22000003088.59
Luis GilStarting Pitcher201040041104.61
Michael FulmerRelief Pitcher1.102111302873.29
Tim HillRelief Pitcher0.202000001244.60