merlin.bet

Milwaukee Brewers @ Philadelphia Phillies

9/24/2026, 6:05:00 PM ET · Citizens Bank Park

Milwaukee Brewers5
Philadelphia Phillies1
FINALtotal 7.537,177 attendance

Milwaukee Brewers

99–59 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-23@ PHIW 4–15U
09-22@ PHIL 4–610O
09-20@ BALW 3–03U
09-19@ BALW 1–01U
09-18@ BALW 6–511O

Philadelphia Phillies

87–71 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-23vs MILL 1–45U
09-22vs MILW 6–410O
09-20@ NYMW 7–29O
09-19@ NYML 3–1013O
09-18@ NYML 3–69O

Pitch tracking

PitcherPitch#VeloSpinStr%WhiffBBEEV
Aaron AshbySinker1997.3220779%3595.7
Curveball1083.7272340%20—
Changeup391.6177533%00—
4-Seam Fastball197.721940%00—
Alex McFarlane4-Seam Fastball1998.1249453%20—
Sinker597.9241340%00—
Slider387.1272833%00—
Andrew Painter4-Seam Fastball3296236263%2292.1
Changeup2889.8171279%6680
Sweeper2082.8267370%2377
Slider988264356%01101.2
Curveball381266167%0179.3
Sinker192.92228100%00—
Antonio Senzatela4-Seam Fastball697227083%0163
Cutter691.5227667%1286.2
Sinker697.2224050%0172.2
Curveball182.725300%00—
Chad PatrickCutter790.3254657%0197.6
4-Seam Fastball595.7238540%01107.2
Sinker4962176100%0283.4
Chase ShugartCutter592.1236780%1275.8
Changeup290.4181950%00—
Sinker294.8216850%00—
Sweeper282.62623100%0176.1
JoJo RomeroSweeper882.9285963%3172.4
Sinker893.4224450%12100.9
Changeup1881559100%0191.6
Jose AlvaradoSinker1596203060%1292.7
Cutter690211433%0196.9
Shane DrohanSinker1895243778%0598.2
4-Seam Fastball1294.7245067%0193.5
Slider787.4292157%0293.2
Curveball781.7291957%11107.4
Changeup387.817930%00—
Tim MayzaSinker7942075100%0386.3
Slider588.2216860%0197.1
4-Seam Fastball393.7211833%01108.4