Milwaukee Brewers @ Philadelphia Phillies
9/24/2026, 6:05:00 PM ET · Citizens Bank Park
| Milwaukee Brewers | 5 |
| Philadelphia Phillies | 1 |
FINALtotal 7.537,177 attendance
Milwaukee Brewers
99–59 · last 5: 4–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-23 | @ PHI | W 4–1 | 5 | U |
| 09-22 | @ PHI | L 4–6 | 10 | O |
| 09-20 | @ BAL | W 3–0 | 3 | U |
| 09-19 | @ BAL | W 1–0 | 1 | U |
| 09-18 | @ BAL | W 6–5 | 11 | O |
Philadelphia Phillies
87–71 · last 5: 2–3
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-23 | vs MIL | L 1–4 | 5 | U |
| 09-22 | vs MIL | W 6–4 | 10 | O |
| 09-20 | @ NYM | W 7–2 | 9 | O |
| 09-19 | @ NYM | L 3–10 | 13 | O |
| 09-18 | @ NYM | L 3–6 | 9 | O |
Probable pitchers
Expected to throw the bulk of the game.
Shane Drohan
Milwaukee Brewers · LHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 124.2 | 4.19 | 1.32 | .250 | 23.7% | 9.0 | 1.01 |
| 2026 Away | 13 | 51.2 | 4.01 | 1.28 | .235 | 21.3% | 8.0 | 0.70 |
| 2026 Day | 10 | 43.0 | 4.40 | 1.07 | .215 | 24.1% | 8.8 | 0.63 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 169 | 0 | 6 | .245 | .352 | 6.8% | 39.8% | 25.4% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 359 | 14 | 38 | .260 | .438 | 9.3% | 38.1% | 22.8% |
Earned Runso0.5-190
Hits Allowedo2.5+100
Strikeoutso3.5+375
Andrew Painter
Philadelphia Phillies · RHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 129.2 | 5.28 | 1.41 | .262 | 20.9% | 8.2 | 1.46 |
| 2026 Home | 12 | 59.0 | 5.64 | 1.44 | .272 | 23.2% | 9.2 | 1.53 |
| 2026 Day | 11 | 51.2 | 5.57 | 1.51 | .278 | 21.0% | 8.4 | 1.92 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 320 | 12 | 19 | .287 | .451 | 6.8% | 34.7% | 19.4% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 232 | 9 | 28 | .241 | .417 | 10.1% | 35.6% | 22.8% |
Pitching Outso15.5+166
Hits Allowedo4.5+125
Earned Runso1.5-133
Pitcher Walkso1.5-158
Batting orders
Milwaukee Brewers
Confirmed4 LHB, 4 RHB, 1 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett MitchellL | CF | 479 | 125 | 11 | .261 | .413 | 32.2% | 11.9% | 53.1% | o0.5 +573 |
| 2 | Brice TurangL | 2B | 600 | 159 | 22 | .265 | .447 | 25.1% | 7.7% | 41.4% | o1.5 +106 |
| 3 | William ContrerasR | DH | 585 | 159 | 20 | .272 | .424 | 14.9% | 8.5% | 44.1% | — |
| 4 | Jake BauersL | 1B | 492 | 131 | 26 | .266 | .478 | 27.7% | 14.0% | 51.6% | o0.5 -425 |
| 5 | Gary SánchezR | C | 225 | 47 | 12 | .209 | .422 | 21.7% | 7.8% | 34.9% | — |
| 6 | Luis LaraSW | RF | 197 | 48 | 1 | .244 | .320 | 22.2% | 3.4% | 41.8% | — |
| 7 | Cooper PrattR | SS | 245 | 68 | 3 | .278 | .363 | 19.2% | 3.2% | 27.4% | o0.5 +110 |
| 8 | Sal FrelickL | LF | 348 | 81 | 4 | .233 | .319 | 10.2% | 2.3% | 26.7% | o0.5 +1500 |
| 9 | Joey OrtizR | 3B | 384 | 101 | 9 | .263 | .391 | 20.8% | 4.1% | 37.8% | — |
Philadelphia Phillies
Confirmed5 LHB, 4 RHB, 0 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle SchwarberL | DH | 592 | 139 | 46 | .235 | .505 | 32.0% | 15.7% | 49.5% | o0.5 +7000 |
| 2 | Trea TurnerR | SS | 656 | 157 | 19 | .239 | .375 | 21.2% | 6.0% | 39.6% | — |
| 3 | Bryce HarperL | RF | 590 | 158 | 30 | .268 | .486 | 22.0% | 10.4% | 42.6% | — |
| 4 | Luis ArraezL | 2B | 596 | 185 | 6 | .310 | .419 | 4.4% | 1.2% | 19.4% | o1.5 +155 |
| 5 | Alec BohmR | 1B | 579 | 145 | 16 | .250 | .389 | 14.0% | 6.0% | 43.9% | o0.5 +435 |
| 6 | Bryan De La CruzR | LF | 84 | 23 | 2 | .274 | .393 | 22.0% | 5.3% | 40.4% | o0.5 -125 |
| 7 | Bryson StottL | 3B | 549 | 139 | 10 | .253 | .395 | 17.2% | 5.9% | 37.7% | o0.5 +255 |
| 8 | J.T. RealmutoR | C | 424 | 87 | 11 | .205 | .333 | 22.1% | 5.4% | 39.4% | — |
| 9 | Justin CrawfordL | CF | 432 | 113 | 3 | .262 | .350 | 17.9% | 2.0% | 35.1% | o0.5 +125 |