Cleveland Guardians @ Boston Red Sox
9/24/2026, 6:45:00 PM ET · Fenway Park
| Cleveland Guardians | 1 |
| Boston Red Sox | 0 |
FINALtotal 6.536,711 attendance
Cleveland Guardians
82–76 · last 5: 4–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-23 | @ BOS | L 0–1 | 1 | U |
| 09-22 | @ BOS | W 3–2 | 5 | U |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 1 | U |
| 09-19 | vs ATH | W 12–6 | 18 | O |
| 09-18 | vs ATH | W 5–3 | 8 | O |
Boston Red Sox
85–73 · last 5: 2–3
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 1 | U |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 5 | U |
| 09-20 | @ TB | L 1–5 | 6 | U |
| 09-19 | @ TB | L 1–2 | 3 | U |
| 09-18 | @ TB | W 4–2 | 6 | U |
Starting pitchers
2 players · 27 priced markets
Daniel Espino
CLE · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 09-18 | vs ATH | W 5–3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 4–3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| 07-02 | vs CHW | W 6–5 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 |
| 06-30 | vs TEX | L 2–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| 06-26 | vs SEA | L 1–3 | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| Average | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 20.9 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earned Runs | 0.5 | +160 | -215 | 0.7 | 43% 3/7 | 8 |
| Pitching Outs | 4.5 | -115 | -115 | 3.0 | 29% 2/7 | 8 |
| Pitching Outs | 1.5 | -10426 | -10426 | 3.0 | 71% 5/7 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 2.5 | -10426 | -10426 | 3.0 | 57% 4/7 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 3.5 | -154 | -5276 | 3.0 | 29% 2/7 | 2 |
Ranger Suarez
BOS · LHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 86 |
| 09-12 | vs KC | W 5–1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 96 |
| 08-18 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 5.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 93 |
| 08-06 | vs CHW | W 12–11 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 70 |
| 07-26 | vs TOR | W 6–1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 64 |
| 06-29 | vs WSH | W 6–3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 95 |
| 06-13 | vs TEX | W 6–3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 97 |
| 05-26 | vs ATL | L 6–7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 91 |
| 05-14 | vs PHI | L 1–3 | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 76 |
| 05-03 | vs HOU | L 1–3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 70 |
| 04-22 | vs NYY | L 1–4 | 4.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 71 |
| 04-17 | vs DET | W 1–0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 93 |
| 04-05 | vs SD | L 6–8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 75 |
| Average | 5.0 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 82.8 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strikeouts | 4.5 | +133 | -131 | 5.0 | 46% 6/13 | 35 |
| Strikeouts | 3.5 | -165 | +165 | 5.0 | 69% 9/13 | 29 |
| Strikeouts | 5.5 | +265 | -317 | 5.0 | 38% 5/13 | 26 |
| Strikeouts | 6.5 | +600 | -720 | 5.0 | 31% 4/13 | 25 |
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | +130 | -108 | 4.3 | 46% 6/13 | 23 |
| Strikeouts | 2.5 | -375 | +331 | 5.0 | 92% 12/13 | 23 |
| Strikeouts | 7.5 | +1350 | -1237 | 5.0 | 23% 3/13 | 15 |
| Pitcher Walks | 1.5 | +110 | -134 | 1.4 | 46% 6/13 | 14 |
| Strikeouts | 1.5 | -950 | +755 | 5.0 | 100% 13/13 | 7 |
| Strikeouts | 8.5 | +3000 | — | 5.0 | 0% 0/13 | 7 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | -244 | +176 | 4.3 | 69% 9/13 | 6 |
| Pitcher Walks | 0.5 | -588 | +329 | 1.4 | 85% 11/13 | 5 |
| Hits Allowed | 5.5 | +180 | -250 | 4.3 | 23% 3/13 | 4 |
| Strikeouts | 9.5 | +3000 | — | 5.0 | 0% 0/13 | 4 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | -850 | -228 | 4.3 | 92% 12/13 | 3 |
| Pitcher Walks | 2.5 | +298 | -526 | 1.4 | 8% 1/13 | 3 |
| Strikeouts | 0.5 | -5000 | — | 5.0 | 100% 13/13 | 3 |
| Hits Allowed | 6.5 | +350 | — | 4.3 | 0% 0/13 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 7.5 | +700 | — | 4.3 | 0% 0/13 | 2 |
| Strikeouts | 4 | -122 | -122 | 5.0 | 46% 6/13 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 8.5 | +550 | — | 4.3 | 0% 0/13 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 9.5 | +950 | — | 4.3 | 0% 0/13 | 1 |
Batters
9 players · 48 priced markets
Steven Kwan
CLE · LHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Ranger Suarez1-for-8.125.125 SLG1 K9 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-10 | vs CHW | W 2–0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-05 | vs CHW | L 3–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATH | W 12–6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATH | W 5–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-16 | vs CHW | W 6–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs CHW | W 7–6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-06 | vs DET | W 3–2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-05 | vs DET | L 0–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 7–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 4–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-03 | vs TOR | L 3–6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs TOR | L 0–11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs TOR | W 6–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-30 | vs KC | W 11–1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-29 | vs KC | L 3–8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-28 | vs KC | L 0–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-20 | vs SF | W 5–2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run + Hits | 1.5 | -105 | -125 | 1.5 | 50% 10/20 | 2 |
Jose Ramirez
CLE · SW · bats 2Confirmed
vs Ranger Suarez6-for-10.600.700 SLG2 K11 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-10 | vs CHW | W 2–0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-05 | vs CHW | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-19 | vs ATH | W 12–6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATH | W 5–3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-16 | vs CHW | W 6–3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs CHW | W 7–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 09-05 | vs DET | L 0–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 4–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 7–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-03 | vs TOR | L 3–6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs TOR | L 0–11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs TOR | W 6–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-30 | vs KC | W 11–1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-29 | vs KC | L 3–8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-28 | vs KC | L 0–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-20 | vs SF | W 5–2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs SF | L 0–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | -199 | +190 | 0.8 | 60% 12/20 | 32 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +258 | -295 | 0.8 | 25% 5/20 | 28 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +1462 | -2581 | 0.8 | 0% 0/20 | 25 |
| Singles | 0.5 | -113 | -110 | 0.5 | 45% 9/20 | 18 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +9246 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/20 | 8 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +550 | -1000 | 0.5 | 5% 1/20 | 4 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | +110 | -150 | 0.6 | 50% 10/20 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +700 | — | 0.6 | 10% 2/20 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +4000 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |
Adley Rutschman
BOS · SW · bats 3Confirmed
vs Daniel Espino0-for-1.000.000 SLG1 K1 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs KC | W 4–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs KC | W 5–1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs KC | L 2–3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-07 | vs LAA | W 5–2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs SF | W 3–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs SF | W 6–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs ARI | L 6–7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-17 | vs ARI | W 11–1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 06-04 | vs BAL | L 2–8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 06-03 | vs BAL | W 8–1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 06-02 | vs BAL | L 2–4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-25 | vs BAL | L 1–5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-24 | vs BAL | L 1–2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +1120 | -122 | 0.1 | 15% 3/20 | 36 |
| Doubles | 0.5 | +420 | -525 | 0.2 | 15% 3/20 | 24 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +120 | -122 | 2.2 | 60% 12/20 | 20 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +22500 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/20 | 18 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +255 | -323 | 2.2 | 40% 8/20 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +529 | -870 | 2.2 | 30% 6/20 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -245 | +181 | 2.2 | 75% 15/20 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +1000 | -2046 | 2.2 | 10% 2/20 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +2000 | — | 2.2 | 5% 1/20 | 3 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +3500 | — | 2.2 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +5000 | — | 2.2 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +4000 | — | 0.2 | 5% 1/20 | 1 |
Jo Adell
CLE · RHB · bats 4Confirmed
vs Ranger Suarez2-for-7.286.286 SLG2 K7 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-10 | vs CHW | W 2–0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-05 | vs CHW | L 3–4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATH | W 12–6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATH | W 5–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-16 | vs CHW | W 6–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs CHW | W 7–6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-06 | vs DET | W 3–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-05 | vs DET | L 0–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 7–6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-03 | vs TOR | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs TOR | L 0–11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs TOR | W 6–1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-30 | vs KC | W 11–1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-29 | vs KC | L 3–8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-28 | vs KC | L 0–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-20 | vs SF | W 5–2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -250 | — | 1.1 | 65% 13/20 | 6 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +182 | -245 | 1.1 | 35% 7/20 | 5 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +850 | — | 1.1 | 5% 1/20 | 2 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 3.5 | +4000 | — | 1.1 | 5% 1/20 | 1 |
Caleb Durbin
BOS · RHB · bats 5Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-13 | vs KC | W 4–1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-12 | vs KC | W 5–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs KC | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-09 | vs LAA | L 4–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-08 | vs LAA | L 1–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-07 | vs LAA | W 5–2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs SEA | L 3–8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs SEA | L 6–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs SF | W 3–2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs SF | W 6–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs ARI | L 6–7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 08-17 | vs ARI | W 11–1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Average | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player Runs | 0.5 | +186 | -215 | 0.5 | 35% 7/20 | 22 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +1500 | -5000 | 0.5 | 10% 2/20 | 17 |
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +182 | -240 | 0.5 | 40% 8/20 | 12 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +5000 | — | 0.5 | 0% 0/20 | 4 |
| Batter Walks | 1.5 | +1248 | -10000 | 0.5 | 10% 2/20 | 3 |
Ceddanne Rafaela
BOS · RHB · bats 6Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs SEA | L 3–8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs SEA | L 6–9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 08-22 | vs SF | W 3–2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs SF | W 6–4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs ARI | L 6–7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-17 | vs ARI | W 11–1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-09 | vs ATH | L 3–4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-08 | vs ATH | L 3–7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-07 | vs ATH | W 13–1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-06 | vs CHW | W 12–11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 08-05 | vs CHW | W 4–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-04 | vs CHW | W 14–2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 07-26 | vs TOR | W 6–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-25 | vs TOR | L 0–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | +110 | — | 0.9 | 40% 8/20 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +340 | — | 0.9 | 25% 5/20 | 1 |
Jarren Duran
BOS · LHB · bats 7Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs KC | W 4–1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs KC | W 5–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs KC | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 09-09 | vs LAA | L 4–6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-07 | vs LAA | W 5–2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs SEA | L 3–8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs SEA | L 6–9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs SF | W 3–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs SF | W 6–4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs ARI | L 6–7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 08-09 | vs ATH | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triples | 0.5 | +2500 | -8000 | 0.1 | 5% 1/20 | 13 |
Patrick Bailey
CLE · SW · bats 8Confirmed
vs Ranger Suarez0-for-2.000.000 SLG0 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-10 | vs CHW | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-05 | vs CHW | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATH | W 5–3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs CHW | W 7–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-06 | vs DET | W 3–2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 4–3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 7–6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs TOR | L 0–11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs TOR | W 6–1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-28 | vs KC | L 0–3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-20 | vs SF | W 5–2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 08-19 | vs SF | L 0–1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs SF | W 8–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-15 | vs SD | W 6–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-14 | vs SD | L 5–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-06 | vs NYM | L 6–13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-05 | vs NYM | L 5–6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bases | 1.5 | +290 | -300 | 0.9 | 30% 6/20 | 22 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +685 | -1111 | 0.9 | 5% 1/20 | 15 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -115 | +100 | 0.9 | 50% 10/20 | 14 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +1000 | -3333 | 0.9 | 5% 1/20 | 12 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +1800 | -10426 | 0.9 | 0% 0/20 | 7 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +2200 | -10426 | 0.9 | 0% 0/20 | 3 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +3000 | — | 0.9 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |
Trevor Story
BOS · RHB · bats 8Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs KC | W 4–1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs KC | W 5–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs KC | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-09 | vs LAA | L 4–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-08 | vs LAA | L 1–6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-07 | vs LAA | W 5–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs SEA | L 3–8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs SEA | L 6–9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 05-14 | vs PHI | L 1–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 05-13 | vs PHI | W 3–1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-12 | vs PHI | L 1–2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-10 | vs TB | L 1–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 05-08 | vs TB | W 2–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 05-07 | vs TB | L 4–8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 05-02 | vs HOU | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +841 | -122 | 0.1 | 5% 1/20 | 28 |
| RBIs | 0.5 | +266 | -122 | 0.4 | 25% 5/20 | 25 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +944 | -2000 | 0.4 | 10% 2/20 | 22 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +2700 | — | 0.4 | 5% 1/20 | 15 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +8000 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/20 | 5 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +10000 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/20 | 4 |
| RBIs | 4.5 | +6000 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/20 | 3 |