merlin.bet

Bo Davidson

Right Fielder · San Francisco Giants · #94

Bats / Throws
L / R
Height
—
Weight
—
Born
2002-07-05
Birthplace
Charlotte, NC, United States
Debut
—
ESPN id
5270583
Source
espn
Pitches78
PA22
AVG.350
SLG.350
ISO.000
K%31.8%
BRL%0.0%
HH%42.9%
EV85.2

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball3038.5%96.42372
Curveball1316.7%81.42836
Slider1114.1%89.72363
Sinker810.3%94.92155
Changeup79.0%86.11708
Cutter56.4%91.52510
Split-Finger22.6%90.91569
Sweeper22.6%87.42551

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball7.286.286.000220003
Curveball3.000.000.000000002
Slider5.400.400.000220001
Sinker21.0001.000.000220000
Changeup2.000.000.000000001
Cutter11.0001.000.000110000
Split-Finger0———000000
Sweeper0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball40.0%75.0%97.52.5°950.0%25.0%75.0%0.0%
Curveball10.0%0.0%70.219.0°1360.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
Slider40.0%0.0%65.9-4.3°7325.0%0.0%75.0%0.0%
Sinker20.0%100.0%99.83.5°12350.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
Changeup10.0%0.0%74.36.0°700.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
Cutter10.0%100.0%103.818.0°2520.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
Sweeper10.0%0.0%91.547.0°270100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%