merlin.bet

Walker Jenkins

Center Fielder · Minnesota Twins · #11

Bats / Throws
L / R
Height
—
Weight
—
Born
2005-02-19
Birthplace
Wilmington, NC, United States
Debut
—
ESPN id
5148963
Source
espn
Pitches160
PA45
AVG.317
SLG.561
ISO.244
K%17.8%
BRL%9.1%
HH%30.3%
EV87.1

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball4427.5%95.42201
Sweeper2616.3%82.32510
Sinker2314.4%95.52172
Slider2213.8%85.22414
Changeup1911.9%88.21676
Curveball159.4%83.02448
Cutter85.0%91.32373
Knuckle Curve10.6%78.42843
Slurve10.6%85.82279
Split-Finger10.6%84.41741

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball13.308.769.462420024
Sweeper8.000.000.000000003
Sinker3.333.333.000110000
Slider6.333.333.000220000
Changeup7.286.286.000220001
Curveball21.0002.5001.500210010
Cutter21.0001.500.500211000
Knuckle Curve0———000000
Slurve0———000000
Split-Finger0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball922.2%22.2%91.47.8°18933.3%11.1%55.6%0.0%
Sweeper50.0%20.0%77.824.6°15740.0%0.0%40.0%20.0%
Sinker30.0%66.7%94.37.3°15733.3%33.3%33.3%0.0%
Slider60.0%16.7%87.123.8°27033.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%
Changeup60.0%33.3%87.38.5°660.0%16.7%66.7%16.7%
Curveball250.0%50.0%97.117.5°22550.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
Cutter20.0%50.0%70.59.5°1730.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%