merlin.bet

Emmanuel Rodriguez

Center Fielder · Minnesota Twins · #21

Bats / Throws
L / L
Height
—
Weight
—
Born
2003-02-28
Birthplace
Santiago, Dominican Republic
Debut
—
ESPN id
5017049
Source
espn
Pitches122
PA33
AVG.161
SLG.419
ISO.258
K%42.4%
BRL%29.4%
HH%52.9%
EV88.9

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball3932.0%96.22336
Changeup3427.9%85.91752
Sweeper1512.3%83.72853
Sinker97.4%94.42183
Curveball86.6%80.42512
Split-Finger75.7%88.11592
Cutter54.1%86.42662
Slider43.3%88.52646
Slurve10.8%85.12117

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball9.222.889.667200023
Changeup12.000.000.000000008
Sweeper3.3331.000.667100101
Sinker21.0001.000.000220000
Curveball1.000.000.000000001
Split-Finger2.000.000.000000000
Cutter2.000.000.000000001
Slider0———000000
Slurve0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball666.7%83.3%98.411.0°30666.7%16.7%16.7%0.0%
Changeup425.0%25.0%80.6-11.8°10925.0%0.0%75.0%0.0%
Sweeper20.0%100.0%104.014.5°2720.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
Sinker20.0%50.0%92.83.5°1350.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
Split-Finger20.0%0.0%73.755.5°1450.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
Cutter10.0%0.0%57.450.0°1540.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%