merlin.bet

Deyvison De Los Santos

First Baseman · Miami Marlins · #63

Bats / Throws
R / R
Height
6′ 1″
Weight
185 lb
Born
2003-06-21
Birthplace
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Debut
2026
ESPN id
4989046
Source
espn
Pitches78
PA19
AVG.211
SLG.316
ISO.105
K%26.3%
BRL%7.1%
HH%21.4%
EV82.6

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball3342.3%93.12233
Changeup2126.9%84.61587
Split-Finger1114.1%82.31182
Curveball56.4%79.22336
Sweeper33.8%75.32188
Slider22.6%89.32169
Cutter22.6%91.32156
Sinker11.3%97.72248

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball8.125.250.125101003
Changeup5.200.200.000110001
Split-Finger3.000.000.000000001
Curveball11.0002.0001.000101000
Sweeper1.000.000.000000000
Slider0———000000
Cutter11.0001.000.000110000
Sinker0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball50.0%40.0%90.59.6°15020.0%20.0%60.0%0.0%
Changeup40.0%0.0%83.422.3°1150.0%25.0%50.0%25.0%
Split-Finger20.0%0.0%49.9-51.5°10.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
Curveball1100.0%100.0%106.219.0°388100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Sweeper10.0%0.0%84.963.0°1630.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
Cutter10.0%0.0%78.923.0°2530.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%