merlin.bet

Yohandy Morales

First Baseman · Washington Nationals · #28

Bats / Throws
R / R
Height
—
Weight
—
Born
2001-10-09
Birthplace
Miami, FL, United States
Debut
—
ESPN id
4683376
Source
espn
Pitches99
PA24
AVG.208
SLG.667
ISO.458
K%33.3%
BRL%18.8%
HH%68.8%
EV93.5

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
Slider2020.2%87.52499
Curveball2020.2%80.22555
4-Seam Fastball1919.2%94.12299
Sinker1414.1%95.92276
Sweeper1010.1%82.32382
Changeup88.1%87.81486
Cutter44.0%90.62475
Split-Finger33.0%84.81097
Slurve11.0%79.62606

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
Slider3.3331.3331.000100011
Curveball4.250.500.250101002
4-Seam Fastball3.333.667.333101000
Sinker8.2501.000.750200023
Sweeper2.000.000.000000001
Changeup3.000.000.000000001
Cutter1.000.000.000000000
Split-Finger0———000000
Slurve0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
Slider250.0%50.0%85.17.0°21650.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
Curveball20.0%100.0%96.23.5°820.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
4-Seam Fastball30.0%66.7%91.333.0°23033.3%33.3%0.0%33.3%
Sinker540.0%60.0%93.933.2°23660.0%0.0%20.0%20.0%
Sweeper10.0%100.0%98.92.0°640.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
Changeup20.0%50.0%97.80.5°510.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
Cutter10.0%100.0%96.163.0°1640.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%