merlin.bet

Corbin Carroll

Right Fielder · Arizona Diamondbacks · #7

Bats / Throws
L / L
Height
5′ 10″
Weight
180 lb
Born
2000-08-21
Birthplace
Seattle, WA, United States
Debut
2022
ESPN id
42404
Source
espn
Pitches7610
PA1923
AVG.250
SLG.495
ISO.245
K%22.0%
BRL%10.6%
HH%45.8%
EV91.1

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball277936.5%94.92310
Changeup90511.9%86.61784
Slider82910.9%86.52435
Sinker76110.0%93.92178
Cutter7349.6%90.72398
Curveball5647.4%79.92608
Sweeper4025.3%83.12613
Split-Finger3524.6%87.41354
Knuckle Curve1642.2%81.72578
Unknown330.4%93.82069
Forkball290.4%83.9946
Slurve240.3%83.12535
Knuckleball220.3%77.7248
Other40.1%69.61798
Eephus30.0%50.61327
Screwball30.0%81.42165
Pitch Out10.0%94.52199
Slow Curve10.0%74.93146

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball560.234.495.26113161251431165
Changeup242.215.426.2115224129739
Slider186.290.661.37154211181456
Sinker183.301.497.1975534123642
Cutter126.270.460.1903418112329
Curveball123.260.472.211321864435
Sweeper78.192.410.21815642322
Split-Finger103.252.524.272261173523
Knuckle Curve45.244.422.1781172029
Unknown0———000000
Forkball8.125.125.000110002
Slurve6.167.167.000110001
Knuckleball5.200.200.000110000
Other21.0001.500.500211000
Eephus11.0001.000.000110000
Screwball2.5002.0001.500100011
Pitch Out0———000000
Slow Curve0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball40112.5%46.6%92.225.4°19932.9%24.7%25.9%16.5%
Changeup2057.3%39.0%88.37.3°13619.5%21.5%50.7%8.3%
Slider13315.8%52.6%92.518.7°19431.6%24.1%32.3%12.0%
Sinker1439.1%58.7%94.88.3°16527.3%21.0%49.7%2.1%
Cutter984.1%38.8%88.619.6°16220.4%29.6%33.7%16.3%
Curveball8912.4%39.3%88.611.3°16630.3%21.3%42.7%5.6%
Sweeper588.6%39.7%89.925.6°21250.0%19.0%22.4%8.6%
Split-Finger8111.1%44.4%90.71.9°14519.8%22.2%56.8%1.2%
Knuckle Curve365.6%41.7%90.66.5°11525.0%5.6%63.9%5.6%
Forkball616.7%66.7%95.821.7°24266.7%0.0%33.3%0.0%
Slurve616.7%50.0%94.817.2°21350.0%16.7%33.3%0.0%
Knuckleball50.0%20.0%82.0-1.0°8320.0%20.0%60.0%0.0%
Other250.0%100.0%105.213.5°25750.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
Eephus10.0%100.0%96.08.0°1520.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
Screwball1100.0%100.0%105.720.0°3890.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%