merlin.bet

Oswaldo Cabrera

Third Baseman · Cincinnati Reds · #16

Bats / Throws
S / R
Height
—
Weight
—
Born
1999-03-01
Birthplace
Guarenas, Venezuela
Debut
—
ESPN id
40835
Source
espn
Pitches51
PA14
AVG.308
SLG.462
ISO.154
K%28.6%
BRL%0.0%
HH%22.2%
EV82.5

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball2141.2%93.82302
Changeup713.7%84.71652
Sweeper713.7%85.12473
Slider611.8%78.92522
Curveball47.8%77.62657
Cutter23.9%92.22399
Split-Finger23.9%86.41530
Knuckle Curve12.0%82.12374
Sinker12.0%95.42011

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball6.333.500.167211002
Changeup3.000.000.000000001
Sweeper0———000000
Slider2.5001.000.500101000
Curveball1.000.000.000000001
Cutter0———000000
Split-Finger0———000000
Knuckle Curve0———000000
Sinker11.0001.000.000110000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball40.0%50.0%93.426.5°27750.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
Changeup20.0%0.0%68.614.5°200.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
Slider20.0%0.0%70.2-5.0°220.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
Sinker10.0%0.0%91.21.0°530.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%