merlin.bet

Ryan Feltner

Starting Pitcher · Colorado Rockies · #18

Bats / Throws
R / R
Height
6′ 4″
Weight
200 lb
Born
1996-09-02
Birthplace
Orlando, FL, United States
Debut
2021
ESPN id
4019484
Source
espn
Pitches7537
PA1979
AVG.268
SLG.443
ISO.175
K%18.7%
BRL%7.5%
HH%37.0%
EV87.8

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball249633.1%94.52352
Slider177423.5%87.62474
Sinker115615.3%94.02295
Changeup104513.9%84.81599
Curveball6558.7%78.92620
Sweeper3975.3%82.32556
Unknown120.2%83.52236
Pitch Out10.0%89.32380
Cutter10.0%90.62372

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball604.295.478.18417811931424117
Slider350.271.463.19195572231355
Sinker287.307.446.1398865133738
Changeup268.216.358.1425837121894
Curveball153.235.418.1833620100641
Sweeper97.175.423.24717560625
Unknown1.000.000.000000001
Pitch Out0———000000
Cutter0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball4899.6%43.4%90.213.9°17526.8%27.0%39.9%6.1%
Slider3046.3%34.5%87.018.7°18232.6%22.4%36.5%8.6%
Sinker2505.6%38.4%87.93.0°12115.2%19.2%59.6%6.0%
Changeup1795.6%28.5%84.311.2°17231.3%23.5%43.0%2.2%
Curveball1158.7%34.8%88.213.3°17725.2%28.7%42.6%3.5%
Sweeper748.1%24.3%83.421.3°20743.2%17.6%29.7%9.5%