merlin.bet

Dean Kremer

Starting Pitcher · Minnesota Twins · #13

Bats / Throws
R / R
Height
6′ 2″
Weight
210 lb
Born
1996-01-07
Birthplace
Stockton, CA, United States
Debut
2020
ESPN id
38295
Source
espn
Pitches12518
PA3178
AVG.246
SLG.418
ISO.171
K%20.9%
BRL%9.0%
HH%38.1%
EV88.4

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball421033.6%93.52287
Cutter286322.9%87.62431
Sinker168013.4%92.32109
Curveball151412.1%77.12698
Split-Finger136110.9%82.71153
Changeup7005.6%84.51653
Sweeper960.8%82.82658
Unknown730.6%77.01192
Slider200.2%83.52610
Pitch Out10.0%91.12114

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball886.255.462.20722614134447213
Cutter743.233.393.16017310935326159
Sinker399.278.406.12811177251872
Curveball305.282.515.23386482111648
Split-Finger365.181.332.151664011114128
Changeup146.274.349.075403180132
Sweeper24.250.417.167641015
Unknown15.200.200.000330005
Slider2.000.000.000000001
Pitch Out0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball68511.1%47.7%92.224.2°21338.2%26.1%24.8%10.8%
Cutter5909.5%35.6%87.310.9°16225.8%22.4%45.3%6.6%
Sinker3296.7%39.8%88.89.3°15320.7%27.4%47.1%4.9%
Curveball26010.4%35.0%87.415.5°18327.7%26.5%38.1%7.7%
Split-Finger2377.6%23.6%83.010.3°14826.6%15.6%50.6%7.2%
Changeup1141.8%32.5%84.85.5°13214.9%29.8%47.4%7.9%
Sweeper1910.5%15.8%81.58.5°17742.1%10.5%42.1%5.3%
Unknown100.0%0.0%——°—30.0%30.0%40.0%0.0%
Slider10.0%0.0%83.3-7.0°110.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%