merlin.bet

Randy Arozarena

Left Fielder · Seattle Mariners · #56

Bats / Throws
R / R
Height
5′ 10″
Weight
185 lb
Born
1995-02-28
Birthplace
Havana, Cuba
Debut
2019
ESPN id
36488
Source
espn
Pitches11959
PA2907
AVG.248
SLG.416
ISO.168
K%25.7%
BRL%8.6%
HH%43.9%
EV90.5

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball318126.6%94.92313
Sinker241920.2%94.12186
Slider231719.4%86.12436
Sweeper9968.3%82.92599
Cutter9628.0%89.62418
Changeup8377.0%85.81821
Curveball5404.5%80.22557
Split-Finger3202.7%87.21422
Knuckle Curve2662.2%82.22509
Slurve820.7%83.22544
Unknown170.1%87.62660
Other100.1%59.41578
Forkball40.0%83.51075
Eephus40.0%43.21103
Slow Curve20.0%62.32151
Pitch Out20.0%85.72090

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball610.233.436.2031427932130231
Sinker457.306.440.1331401052121279
Slider483.228.381.1531106825215155
Sweeper263.247.460.21365351621276
Cutter212.278.415.137594480735
Changeup182.225.341.1154126120372
Curveball142.218.437.2183112130648
Split-Finger70.143.286.14310351129
Knuckle Curve59.271.441.169161040218
Slurve16.188.250.063321003
Unknown1.000.000.000000000
Other4.7501.500.750320010
Forkball0———000000
Eephus2.000.000.000000000
Slow Curve1.000.000.000000001
Pitch Out0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball38416.1%56.5%95.417.7°18927.9%25.5%36.2%10.4%
Sinker3805.3%41.1%89.83.9°12015.8%19.7%57.9%6.6%
Slider3306.7%40.3%88.95.4°14418.8%23.9%53.6%3.6%
Sweeper1888.0%39.4%88.914.8°16926.6%22.3%41.5%9.6%
Cutter1834.9%39.9%89.413.2°16627.3%22.4%40.4%9.8%
Changeup1126.3%39.3%88.14.1°12717.9%21.4%54.5%6.3%
Curveball949.6%40.4%90.813.2°16928.7%17.0%45.7%8.5%
Split-Finger429.5%45.2%89.17.8°12914.3%21.4%57.1%7.1%
Knuckle Curve419.8%36.6%85.32.2°14119.5%22.0%53.7%4.9%
Slurve130.0%46.2%88.715.2°11023.1%7.7%53.8%15.4%
Unknown10.0%0.0%——°—0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
Other425.0%50.0%99.25.0°15425.0%0.0%75.0%0.0%
Eephus20.0%50.0%88.6-2.0°530.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%