merlin.bet

Miguel Andujar

Designated Hitter · San Diego Padres · #41

Bats / Throws
R / R
Height
—
Weight
—
Born
1995-03-02
Birthplace
San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic
Debut
—
ESPN id
33743
Source
espn
Pitches7366
PA2029
AVG.279
SLG.438
ISO.159
K%15.5%
BRL%4.9%
HH%35.7%
EV87.7

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball188325.6%93.82276
Slider139318.9%85.52402
Sinker131917.9%93.32156
Changeup80610.9%84.21808
Cutter5377.3%88.52352
Curveball5327.2%78.82591
Sweeper5086.9%82.42594
Knuckle Curve1612.2%81.72504
Split-Finger1452.0%85.51360
Slurve400.5%83.62478
Unknown210.3%84.42579
Eephus80.1%48.21227
Knuckleball70.1%78.6761
Other30.0%76.11712
Pitch Out20.0%89.22151
Slow Curve10.0%72.92202

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball492.280.474.193138843312063
Slider341.252.378.12686631301069
Sinker352.315.440.12511180233529
Changeup223.291.457.1666540190639
Cutter147.293.435.143433341518
Curveball135.326.556.2304425122532
Sweeper126.175.310.135221261338
Knuckle Curve38.342.368.02613121007
Split-Finger45.200.378.1789520215
Slurve10.200.400.200202003
Unknown1.000.000.000000001
Eephus1.000.000.000000000
Knuckleball3.000.000.000000000
Other21.0004.0003.000200020
Pitch Out0———000000
Slow Curve0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball4347.4%42.6%90.816.5°17727.2%24.0%37.3%11.5%
Slider2753.6%31.3%86.67.5°13718.2%23.6%50.2%8.0%
Sinker3232.8%38.7%88.41.2°12314.2%21.4%61.6%2.8%
Changeup1852.7%28.6%85.46.7°13921.6%19.5%51.4%7.6%
Cutter1306.9%30.0%85.611.7°14819.2%23.8%46.9%10.0%
Curveball1046.7%37.5%86.713.6°16115.4%31.7%38.5%14.4%
Sweeper893.4%25.8%84.217.6°16527.0%21.3%39.3%12.4%
Knuckle Curve310.0%32.3%86.86.0°1219.7%25.8%54.8%9.7%
Split-Finger306.7%36.7%83.41.1°10513.3%10.0%66.7%10.0%
Slurve70.0%28.6%84.727.6°23242.9%28.6%14.3%14.3%
Eephus10.0%0.0%94.441.0°330100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Knuckleball30.0%33.3%90.124.3°19066.7%0.0%33.3%0.0%
Other2100.0%100.0%103.823.0°38750.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%