merlin.bet

Aaron Judge

Right Fielder · New York Yankees · #99

Bats / Throws
R / R
Height
—
Weight
—
Born
1992-04-26
Birthplace
Linden, CA, United States
Debut
—
ESPN id
33192
Source
espn
Pitches16700
PA3951
AVG.293
SLG.606
ISO.313
K%27.5%
BRL%22.3%
HH%58.4%
EV95.5

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball453827.2%94.62318
Slider352521.1%85.72430
Sinker291317.4%93.92172
Changeup12767.6%85.81822
Cutter12317.4%89.52427
Sweeper11026.6%82.72599
Curveball9155.5%79.62589
Split-Finger5353.2%86.51391
Knuckle Curve3131.9%81.92523
Unknown2111.3%89.32555
Slurve1000.6%84.52439
Knuckleball270.2%77.3554
Other70.0%84.12244
Slow Curve40.0%68.72391
Eephus30.0%55.71584

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball902.337.762.425304150383113294
Slider645.240.473.2331558333039240
Sinker660.353.639.28623314143148118
Changeup270.215.507.293582510023115
Cutter233.305.567.26271411411570
Sweeper198.273.581.30854251301672
Curveball181.243.519.2764421911379
Split-Finger116.181.405.22421950766
Knuckle Curve52.250.712.46213330723
Unknown4.5002.0001.500200021
Slurve21.190.238.048431007
Knuckleball6.333.500.167211003
Other0———000000
Slow Curve1.000.000.000000000
Eephus21.0001.000.000220000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball61629.4%70.1%99.221.1°23840.6%27.9%26.0%5.5%
Slider41418.1%50.0%92.818.9°20635.7%25.1%32.6%6.3%
Sinker54820.3%61.9%96.64.4°15319.3%25.4%54.2%0.9%
Changeup15620.5%48.7%91.812.6°18434.0%13.5%47.4%5.1%
Cutter16616.9%53.6%94.218.5°21236.7%27.1%31.9%4.2%
Sweeper12820.3%42.2%91.525.3°23250.0%23.4%20.3%6.3%
Curveball10319.4%54.4%93.418.7°21235.0%25.2%34.0%5.8%
Split-Finger5024.0%52.0%92.913.8°20130.0%34.0%32.0%4.0%
Knuckle Curve2937.9%62.1%98.118.8°23144.8%13.8%34.5%6.9%
Unknown30.0%0.0%——°—66.7%0.0%33.3%0.0%
Slurve1414.3%14.3%83.717.1°17928.6%21.4%42.9%7.1%
Knuckleball30.0%66.7%93.228.0°2680.0%66.7%0.0%33.3%
Slow Curve10.0%0.0%74.65.0°700.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
Eephus20.0%100.0%101.513.5°2030.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%