merlin.bet

Aaron Judge

Right Fielder · New York Yankees · #99

Bats / Throws
R / R
Height
—
Weight
—
Born
1992-04-26
Birthplace
Linden, CA, United States
Debut
—
ESPN id
33192
Source
espn
Pitches11371
PA2688
AVG.283
SLG.588
ISO.305
K%27.7%
BRL%22.0%
HH%57.1%
EV95.0

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball312927.5%94.22303
Slider215118.9%85.62413
Sinker190416.7%93.72162
Changeup128011.3%85.01804
Cutter8197.2%89.12390
Curveball6715.9%79.42567
Sweeper6125.4%82.42579
Split-Finger3072.7%86.31352
Unknown2352.1%89.32555
Knuckle Curve1921.7%81.92505
Slurve520.5%84.42398
Knuckleball100.1%75.0—
Other70.1%84.12244
Slow Curve20.0%63.42019

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball637.305.677.3721949726269201
Slider403.246.491.246995418027153
Sinker424.354.639.285150912803179
Changeup238.227.500.27354278019101
Cutter143.315.622.3084526611250
Curveball136.243.588.3463311911263
Sweeper122.270.615.34433111201042
Split-Finger63.111.190.0797420140
Unknown5.4001.6001.200200022
Knuckle Curve31.194.452.2586220211
Slurve9.222.333.111211003
Knuckleball11.0001.000.000110000
Other0———000000
Slow Curve0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball44126.1%66.0%98.419.2°23036.5%28.3%29.7%5.4%
Slider25518.8%51.4%92.419.5°21133.3%29.0%29.4%7.8%
Sinker35019.4%57.7%95.64.4°15621.7%24.6%52.9%0.9%
Changeup13819.6%48.6%91.410.6°18330.4%18.1%47.8%3.6%
Cutter9620.8%56.3%93.617.6°21233.3%29.2%32.3%5.2%
Curveball7429.7%62.2%94.316.9°21036.5%24.3%35.1%4.1%
Sweeper8123.5%43.2%92.227.5°24054.3%22.2%17.3%6.2%
Split-Finger2313.0%52.2%92.88.4°15121.7%30.4%43.5%4.3%
Unknown30.0%0.0%——°—66.7%0.0%33.3%0.0%
Knuckle Curve2025.0%50.0%93.310.1°16230.0%10.0%55.0%5.0%
Slurve616.7%16.7%79.617.3°14516.7%16.7%50.0%16.7%
Knuckleball10.0%100.0%104.111.0°—0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%