merlin.bet

Jose Ramirez

Third Baseman · Cleveland Guardians · #11

Hits + Runs + RBIso0.5-250
Hits + Runs + RBIso1.5+100
Hits + Runs + RBIso2.5+229
Hits + Runs + RBIso3.5+456
Bats / Throws
S / R
Height
5′ 8″
Weight
190 lb
Born
1992-09-17
Birthplace
Bani, Dominican Republic
Debut
2013
ESPN id
32801
Source
espn
Pitches28444
PA6934
AVG.277
SLG.498
ISO.221
K%11.9%
BRL%6.5%
HH%36.5%
EV88.7

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball892831.4%93.52277
Changeup472216.6%85.21776
Sinker408514.4%92.72148
Slider357712.6%85.22390
Curveball21377.5%78.52522
Cutter18886.6%89.22360
Split-Finger8973.2%86.21414
Sweeper7572.7%82.02566
Knuckle Curve7332.6%81.02502
Unknown5441.9%87.42440
Slurve1270.4%82.52511
Knuckleball190.1%78.7496
Slow Curve80.0%69.12380
Other60.0%76.71734
Forkball50.0%87.0855
Pitch Out40.0%91.12074
Intentional Ball40.0%71.91912
Eephus20.0%66.91922
Screwball10.0%79.32147

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball1924.285.566.28154826914212125203
Changeup1070.274.458.18429318265640140
Sinker948.309.542.2332931687544675
Slider818.230.418.188188106411031177
Curveball378.294.463.16911169294952
Cutter406.273.515.241111573122165
Split-Finger210.257.371.1145439101446
Sweeper165.242.376.133402870529
Knuckle Curve138.290.471.181402681522
Unknown22.227.409.182531016
Slurve28.250.321.071752006
Knuckleball4.500.750.250211000
Slow Curve2.500.500.000110000
Other0———000000
Forkball1.000.000.000000001
Pitch Out0———000000
Intentional Ball0———000000
Eephus0———000000
Screwball0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball17468.2%38.5%89.525.3°20533.4%25.3%25.9%15.4%
Changeup9404.3%34.0%87.312.9°16220.2%27.1%43.8%8.8%
Sinker8867.3%45.0%91.614.3°18127.1%26.0%40.1%6.9%
Slider6496.8%33.4%88.217.3°17828.4%23.1%38.2%10.3%
Curveball3303.3%27.9%87.210.7°16523.9%27.6%43.3%5.2%
Cutter3457.5%36.5%87.820.5°17827.5%23.2%34.8%14.5%
Split-Finger1654.2%22.4%82.79.5°14718.2%26.1%47.9%7.9%
Sweeper1365.9%36.8%86.417.0°17430.1%25.7%34.6%9.6%
Knuckle Curve1185.1%25.4%86.86.2°15621.2%24.6%50.0%4.2%
Unknown160.0%6.3%97.411.0°19637.5%12.5%37.5%12.5%
Slurve220.0%40.9%90.97.4°15018.2%31.8%50.0%0.0%
Knuckleball40.0%50.0%85.828.8°2160.0%50.0%25.0%25.0%
Slow Curve20.0%0.0%78.332.0°1350.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%