merlin.bet

Francisco Lindor

Shortstop · New York Mets · #12

Bats / Throws
S / R
Height
5′ 10″
Weight
190 lb
Born
1993-11-14
Birthplace
Caguas, Puerto Rico
Debut
2015
ESPN id
32129
Source
espn
Pitches28346
PA7210
AVG.271
SLG.471
ISO.201
K%16.6%
BRL%8.2%
HH%41.4%
EV89.9

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball984034.7%93.72276
Sinker440115.5%92.72137
Changeup367213.0%85.11775
Slider338711.9%85.22381
Curveball25439.0%78.92539
Cutter19316.8%89.42354
Knuckle Curve7602.7%80.32470
Split-Finger7182.5%85.91362
Sweeper7012.5%82.12547
Unknown2090.7%86.61721
Slurve1150.4%82.22552
Knuckleball240.1%77.6290
Eephus130.0%51.31602
Intentional Ball120.0%70.71898
Slow Curve60.0%68.62280
Other50.0%58.41288
Pitch Out40.0%84.62057
Screwball30.0%80.82165
Forkball20.0%85.3737

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball2076.275.518.2445703291057129328
Sinker1082.321.534.21334721678647113
Changeup954.283.478.19527017250840119
Slider812.234.432.19819011038339240
Curveball489.233.360.1271147723311149
Cutter424.255.403.149108712321295
Knuckle Curve169.284.491.2074829110845
Split-Finger205.239.322.083493791247
Sweeper138.203.341.138281770445
Unknown17.118.294.176210017
Slurve23.217.348.130523006
Knuckleball7.000.000.000000002
Eephus5.400.400.000220001
Intentional Ball0———000000
Slow Curve2.000.000.000000000
Other1.000.000.000000000
Pitch Out0———000000
Screwball0———000000
Forkball0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball17809.7%45.7%91.321.2°20233.7%25.1%30.8%10.4%
Sinker9899.9%50.4%92.88.3°17222.8%26.7%47.0%3.5%
Changeup8486.0%35.0%86.88.4°15521.3%23.0%50.2%5.4%
Slider5848.0%37.0%89.014.3°17925.0%27.1%40.1%7.9%
Curveball3464.3%31.8%87.99.8°16224.0%25.4%46.8%3.8%
Cutter3327.2%37.7%89.215.9°16122.0%23.2%42.5%12.3%
Knuckle Curve1249.7%32.3%87.55.2°16421.8%25.0%50.8%2.4%
Split-Finger1604.4%33.8%86.61.4°12813.1%24.4%59.4%3.1%
Sweeper997.1%38.4%88.212.4°16226.3%25.3%42.4%6.1%
Unknown100.0%0.0%66.9-54.0°240.0%20.0%30.0%10.0%
Slurve170.0%17.6%87.118.9°12511.8%23.5%41.2%23.5%
Knuckleball50.0%0.0%65.4-6.2°520.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
Eephus40.0%50.0%88.223.3°1230.0%50.0%25.0%25.0%
Slow Curve20.0%0.0%84.117.0°16750.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
Other10.0%0.0%88.39.0°1420.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%