merlin.bet

Francisco Lindor

Shortstop · New York Mets · #12

Bats / Throws
S / R
Height
5′ 10″
Weight
190 lb
Born
1993-11-14
Birthplace
Caguas, Puerto Rico
Debut
2015
ESPN id
32129
Source
espn
Pitches7538
PA1866
AVG.258
SLG.453
ISO.195
K%19.1%
BRL%10.0%
HH%44.9%
EV89.8

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball263134.9%94.32284
Sinker102113.5%93.32128
Changeup98013.0%85.81789
Slider89011.8%85.82402
Curveball6738.9%79.62578
Cutter6078.1%89.62362
Sweeper2773.7%82.42523
Split-Finger1982.6%85.71257
Knuckle Curve1802.4%81.02515
Unknown360.5%70.11600
Slurve290.4%80.92605
Eephus60.1%38.61021
Knuckleball50.1%75.9290
Screwball30.0%80.82165
Pitch Out10.0%88.62454
Forkball10.0%88.4675

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball532.258.534.276137732214198
Sinker234.303.479.1757147151831
Changeup236.263.441.17862411011035
Slider212.245.434.1895233811071
Curveball127.228.315.087292250240
Cutter137.212.314.102292231333
Sweeper53.170.245.0759710119
Split-Finger58.276.379.103161311118
Knuckle Curve36.389.750.3611474038
Unknown0———000000
Slurve5.000.000.000000003
Eephus21.0001.000.000220000
Knuckleball1.000.000.000000000
Screwball0———000000
Pitch Out0———000000
Forkball0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball44012.3%51.1%92.225.0°20840.0%21.4%26.1%12.5%
Sinker20411.8%53.9%92.69.0°17223.0%32.4%41.2%3.4%
Changeup2057.8%36.1%85.58.9°15724.9%21.5%48.3%5.4%
Slider1439.1%42.0%89.421.1°19930.8%29.4%28.7%11.2%
Curveball893.4%33.7%86.57.9°14320.2%27.0%50.6%2.2%
Cutter1047.7%37.5%87.520.1°15520.2%22.1%40.4%17.3%
Sweeper368.3%36.1%84.97.1°14919.4%27.8%47.2%5.6%
Split-Finger414.9%31.7%87.38.4°13917.1%26.8%48.8%7.3%
Knuckle Curve2825.0%57.1%92.58.7°17325.0%25.0%46.4%3.6%
Slurve20.0%0.0%77.522.5°510.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
Eephus20.0%50.0%86.215.5°1760.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
Knuckleball10.0%0.0%78.6-28.0°40.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%