merlin.bet

Miguel Rojas

Second Baseman · Los Angeles Dodgers · #72

Hits + Runs + RBIso0.5+117
Hits + Runs + RBIso1.5+210
Hits + Runs + RBIso2.5+425
Hits + Runs + RBIso3.5+850
Bats / Throws
R / R
Height
5′ 10″
Weight
188 lb
Born
1989-02-24
Birthplace
Los Teques, Venezuela
Debut
2014
ESPN id
30791
Source
espn
Pitches10523
PA2878
AVG.255
SLG.344
ISO.089
K%13.1%
BRL%1.6%
HH%26.8%
EV84.9

Arsenal

PitchCountUsageVeloSpin
4-Seam Fastball345732.9%94.12287
Slider218820.8%85.42409
Sinker204619.4%93.32147
Curveball7457.1%79.52538
Cutter7226.9%89.22402
Changeup5275.0%85.61752
Sweeper4013.8%82.82620
Knuckle Curve1761.7%81.12490
Split-Finger1491.4%86.81387
Unknown350.3%91.81917
Other210.2%66.41613
Slurve190.2%84.02490
Eephus130.1%52.91505
Intentional Ball110.1%69.21633
Knuckleball100.1%77.31907
Slow Curve10.0%67.82726
Forkball10.0%80.5—
Pitch Out10.0%94.62209

Outcomes by pitch

PitchABAVGSLGISOH1B2B3BHRK
4-Seam Fastball830.278.393.1142311694431593
Slider546.240.289.0491311091912116
Sinker555.265.368.103147107311845
Curveball151.245.291.046373070033
Cutter201.249.333.085503980320
Changeup154.240.396.1563720123234
Sweeper102.176.206.029181530022
Knuckle Curve34.176.206.029651006
Split-Finger45.244.333.0891191017
Unknown0———000000
Other8.250.250.000220000
Slurve4.000.000.000000002
Eephus4.250.250.000110000
Intentional Ball0———000000
Knuckleball11.0001.000.000110000
Slow Curve0———000000
Forkball11.0001.000.000110000
Pitch Out0———000000

Contact quality by pitch

PitchBBEBRL%HH%EVLADISTFB%LD%GB%PU%
4-Seam Fastball7542.1%30.5%87.015.7°17023.9%27.1%39.3%9.8%
Slider4360.7%17.2%81.98.2°13716.7%26.6%50.7%6.0%
Sinker5191.5%33.3%86.4-2.6°10210.0%21.6%66.9%1.5%
Curveball1200.8%19.2%83.03.6°12214.2%26.7%55.0%4.2%
Cutter1842.2%26.1%84.612.7°15321.2%23.9%45.1%9.8%
Changeup1252.4%32.0%84.84.0°14021.6%23.2%54.4%0.8%
Sweeper810.0%16.0%78.719.3°15118.5%23.5%39.5%18.5%
Knuckle Curve290.0%24.1%83.30.6°926.9%24.1%69.0%0.0%
Split-Finger385.3%15.8%81.43.4°11210.5%18.4%63.2%7.9%
Other80.0%12.5%86.522.6°20437.5%37.5%25.0%0.0%
Slurve20.0%0.0%86.112.5°1960.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
Eephus40.0%0.0%78.8-1.8°730.0%25.0%75.0%0.0%
Knuckleball10.0%100.0%96.35.0°960.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
Forkball10.0%100.0%97.3-8.0°220.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%