Milwaukee Brewers @ San Diego Padres
10/7/2026, 10:00:00 PM ET · Petco Park
| Milwaukee Brewers | 3 |
| San Diego Padres | 1 |
FINALtotal 7.547,712 attendance
Milwaukee Brewers
2–1 · last 3: 2–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-06 | @ SD | L 3–4 | 7 | U |
| 10-04 | vs SD | W 4–3 | 7 | U |
| 10-03 | vs SD | W 3–2 | 5 | U |
San Diego Padres
3–2 · last 5: 2–3
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-06 | vs MIL | W 4–3 | 7 | U |
| 10-04 | @ MIL | L 3–4 | 7 | U |
| 10-03 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | 5 | U |
| 10-01 | vs CHC | L 0–0 | 0 | U |
| 09-30 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 5 | U |
Starting pitchers
1 player · 27 priced markets
Robert Gasser
MIL · LHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-14 | @ LAD | W 6–2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 72 |
| 10-07 | @ SD | W 3–1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 56 |
| 09-19 | @ BAL | W 1–0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 107 |
| 09-01 | @ CHC | W 9–4 | 4.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 76 |
| 08-26 | @ NYM | W 8–1 | 5.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 82 |
| 08-14 | @ LAD | L 1–3 | 6.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 102 |
| 08-01 | @ LAA | W 3–1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 76 |
| 07-12 | @ PIT | L 5–14 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 58 |
| 07-07 | @ STL | W 10–2 | 7.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 94 |
| 06-21 | @ ATL | W 9–4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 97 |
| 06-09 | @ ATH | L 5–7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 93 |
| 05-17 | @ MIN | L 4–5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 79 |
| 10-09 | @ CHC | L 0–6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 46 |
| 09-21 | @ STL | L 1–5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 45 |
| Average | 4.8 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 77.4 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strikeouts | 2.5 | +105 | -110 | 4.1 | 79% 11/14 | 31 |
| Strikeouts | 3.5 | +250 | -251 | 4.1 | 50% 7/14 | 26 |
| Strikeouts | 1.5 | -225 | +229 | 4.1 | 93% 13/14 | 21 |
| Earned Runs | 0.5 | -138 | +130 | 2.2 | 86% 12/14 | 17 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | +109 | -121 | 4.5 | 93% 13/14 | 17 |
| Strikeouts | 4.5 | +600 | -641 | 4.1 | 36% 5/14 | 17 |
| Pitching Outs | 8.5 | -137 | +133 | 14.5 | 93% 13/14 | 15 |
| Strikeouts | 5.5 | +1462 | -2046 | 4.1 | 36% 5/14 | 15 |
| Pitcher Walks | 0.5 | +100 | +127 | 1.5 | 93% 13/14 | 10 |
| Strikeouts | 6.5 | +4000 | — | 4.1 | 21% 3/14 | 9 |
| Strikeouts | 0.5 | -850 | +685 | 4.1 | 93% 13/14 | 6 |
| Hits Allowed | 1.5 | -244 | +208 | 4.5 | 93% 13/14 | 5 |
| Earned Runs | 1.5 | +198 | -276 | 2.2 | 64% 9/14 | 4 |
| Hits Allowed | 0.5 | -1086 | +296 | 4.5 | 100% 14/14 | 3 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | +235 | — | 4.5 | 57% 8/14 | 3 |
| Pitching Outs | 7.5 | -140 | +173 | 14.5 | 93% 13/14 | 3 |
| Pitching Outs | 9.5 | +152 | -183 | 14.5 | 79% 11/14 | 3 |
| Pitching Outs | 10.5 | +217 | -300 | 14.5 | 79% 11/14 | 3 |
| Earned Runs | 2.5 | +260 | — | 2.2 | 21% 3/14 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | +575 | — | 4.5 | 36% 5/14 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 6.5 | -404 | -161 | 14.5 | 93% 13/14 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 3.5 | +500 | — | 2.2 | 14% 2/14 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 5.5 | +500 | — | 4.5 | 29% 4/14 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 6.5 | +850 | — | 4.5 | 21% 3/14 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 7.5 | +1500 | — | 4.5 | 21% 3/14 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 7.5 | +1700 | — | 4.1 | 0% 0/14 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 8.5 | +2500 | — | 4.1 | 0% 0/14 | 1 |
Batters
9 players · 47 priced markets
Fernando Tatis Jr.
SD · RHB · bats 1Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-04 | @ MIL | L 3–4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-03 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 09-23 | @ LAD | W 5–1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ LAD | L 0–7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-17 | @ COL | W 9–2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ COL | W 9–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ COL | L 3–9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-14 | @ COL | W 8–7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ SF | W 6–4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-12 | @ SF | W 7–6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 09-11 | @ SF | W 7–5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-02 | @ CIN | L 3–7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-01 | @ CIN | L 3–4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | @ CIN | W 5–0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-30 | @ TB | L 4–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-29 | @ TB | L 6–7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 08-28 | @ TB | L 4–9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-19 | @ NYM | L 2–4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-18 | @ NYM | W 5–2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player Runs | 0.5 | +100 | -115 | 0.8 | 65% 13/20 | 24 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +600 | -1200 | 0.8 | 15% 3/20 | 18 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +3000 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/20 | 7 |
Jackson Chourio
MIL · RHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Walker Buehler1-for-3.333.333 SLG0 K4 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-14 | @ LAD | W 6–2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-07 | @ SD | W 3–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-06 | @ SD | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ PHI | W 5–1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-23 | @ PHI | W 4–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ PHI | L 4–6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 09-20 | @ BAL | W 3–0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 09-19 | @ BAL | W 1–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-18 | @ BAL | W 6–5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 09-17 | @ PIT | L 4–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ PIT | W 5–4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ PIT | W 5–1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-06 | @ CIN | L 8–12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-05 | @ CIN | L 3–5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-04 | @ CIN | W 10–7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-03 | @ CHC | L 1–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-02 | @ CHC | W 9–5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | @ CHC | W 9–4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 08-31 | @ CHC | L 3–17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-27 | @ NYM | W 8–2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Average | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triples | 0.5 | +4000 | -40000 | 0.0 | 0% 0/20 | 10 |
Manny Machado
SD · RHB · bats 3Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-04 | @ MIL | L 3–4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-03 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ LAD | W 5–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ LAD | L 0–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-17 | @ COL | W 9–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ COL | W 9–3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ COL | L 3–9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | @ COL | W 8–7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ SF | W 6–4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ SF | W 7–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-11 | @ SF | W 7–5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-01 | @ CIN | L 3–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | @ CIN | W 5–0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-30 | @ TB | L 4–5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-29 | @ TB | L 6–7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 08-28 | @ TB | L 4–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-19 | @ NYM | L 2–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 08-18 | @ NYM | W 5–2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-17 | @ NYM | L 1–2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -120 | — | 1.0 | 55% 11/20 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +227 | — | 1.0 | 25% 5/20 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +519 | — | 1.0 | 15% 3/20 | 1 |
William Contreras
MIL · RHB · bats 3Confirmed
vs Walker Buehler0-for-4.000.000 SLG1 K5 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-14 | @ LAD | W 6–2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10-07 | @ SD | W 3–1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-06 | @ SD | L 3–4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ PHI | W 5–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ PHI | W 4–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ PHI | L 4–6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ BAL | W 3–0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ BAL | W 1–0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | @ BAL | W 6–5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ PIT | W 5–4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ PIT | W 5–1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-05 | @ CIN | L 3–5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-04 | @ CIN | W 10–7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-03 | @ CHC | L 1–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-02 | @ CHC | W 9–5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-01 | @ CHC | W 9–4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | @ CHC | L 3–17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-27 | @ NYM | W 8–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-26 | @ NYM | W 8–1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-25 | @ NYM | L 2–3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doubles | 0.5 | +450 | -600 | 0.4 | 30% 6/20 | 23 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +4000 | — | 0.4 | 10% 2/20 | 1 |
Brice Turang
MIL · LHB · bats 4Confirmed
vs Walker Buehler1-for-4.250.750 SLG1 K5 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-14 | @ LAD | W 6–2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10-07 | @ SD | W 3–1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-06 | @ SD | L 3–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ PHI | W 5–1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ PHI | W 4–1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ PHI | L 4–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ BAL | W 3–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-18 | @ BAL | W 6–5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-17 | @ PIT | L 4–7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ PIT | W 5–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-15 | @ PIT | W 5–1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-06 | @ CIN | L 8–12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-05 | @ CIN | L 3–5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-04 | @ CIN | W 10–7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-03 | @ CHC | L 1–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-02 | @ CHC | W 9–5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-01 | @ CHC | W 9–4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-31 | @ CHC | L 3–17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-26 | @ NYM | W 8–1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-25 | @ NYM | L 2–3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +1011 | -122 | 0.1 | 10% 2/20 | 36 |
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +490 | -122 | 0.1 | 5% 1/20 | 28 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +105 | -120 | 2.1 | 45% 9/20 | 22 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +22500 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/20 | 22 |
| Singles | 0.5 | +105 | -120 | 0.7 | 50% 10/20 | 16 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +229 | -276 | 2.1 | 30% 6/20 | 13 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +490 | -609 | 2.1 | 20% 4/20 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -246 | +200 | 2.1 | 75% 15/20 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +945 | -1237 | 2.1 | 20% 4/20 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +1462 | -2581 | 2.1 | 10% 2/20 | 5 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +4000 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/20 | 5 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +600 | -1200 | 0.7 | 15% 3/20 | 4 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +2000 | — | 2.1 | 5% 1/20 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +3500 | — | 2.1 | 5% 1/20 | 1 |
Xander Bogaerts
SD · RHB · bats 6Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-04 | @ MIL | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10-03 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ LAD | W 5–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ LAD | L 0–7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-17 | @ COL | W 9–2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ COL | W 9–3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ COL | L 3–9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-14 | @ COL | W 8–7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ SF | W 6–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ SF | W 7–6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-11 | @ SF | W 7–5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-02 | @ CIN | L 3–7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | @ CIN | L 3–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 08-31 | @ CIN | W 5–0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 08-30 | @ TB | L 4–5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 08-29 | @ TB | L 6–7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-28 | @ TB | L 4–9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-19 | @ NYM | L 2–4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-18 | @ NYM | W 5–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +181 | -238 | 0.6 | 45% 9/20 | 12 |
| Batter Walks | 1.5 | +1200 | -10000 | 0.6 | 10% 2/20 | 3 |
Sal Frelick
MIL · LHB · bats 7Confirmed
vs Walker Buehler1-for-2.500.500 SLG0 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-07 | @ SD | W 3–1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 10-06 | @ SD | L 3–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ PHI | W 5–1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ PHI | W 4–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ BAL | W 3–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | @ BAL | W 6–5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-17 | @ PIT | L 4–7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ PIT | W 5–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-06 | @ CIN | L 8–12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-04 | @ CIN | W 10–7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | @ CHC | W 9–5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | @ CHC | W 9–4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-31 | @ CHC | L 3–17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-27 | @ NYM | W 8–2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-26 | @ NYM | W 8–1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 07-12 | @ PIT | L 5–14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-11 | @ PIT | L 6–7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-09 | @ STL | W 8–4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-08 | @ STL | L 1–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 07-07 | @ STL | W 10–2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | +134 | -165 | 0.5 | 35% 7/20 | 8 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +970 | — | 0.5 | 10% 2/20 | 3 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +5000 | — | 0.5 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |
Garrett Mitchell
MIL · LHB · bats 8Confirmed
vs Walker Buehler1-for-3.333.333 SLG1 K5 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-14 | @ LAD | W 6–2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10-07 | @ SD | W 3–1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-06 | @ SD | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ PHI | W 5–1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ PHI | W 4–1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ PHI | L 4–6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ BAL | W 3–0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ BAL | W 1–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-18 | @ BAL | W 6–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-17 | @ PIT | L 4–7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ PIT | W 5–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-06 | @ CIN | L 8–12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-05 | @ CIN | L 3–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-04 | @ CIN | W 10–7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-03 | @ CHC | L 1–2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-31 | @ CHC | L 3–17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-26 | @ NYM | W 8–1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 08-25 | @ NYM | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-15 | @ LAD | W 4–1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-14 | @ LAD | L 1–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Average | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | -115 | +116 | 0.8 | 65% 13/20 | 32 |
| RBIs | 0.5 | +300 | -122 | 0.2 | 20% 4/20 | 26 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +500 | -564 | 0.8 | 15% 3/20 | 25 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +4573 | -10653 | 0.8 | 0% 0/20 | 23 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +944 | -1086 | 0.2 | 0% 0/20 | 22 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +3015 | -5276 | 0.2 | 0% 0/20 | 16 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +8000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/20 | 5 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +6500 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/20 | 4 |
| RBIs | 4.5 | +6000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/20 | 3 |
Samad Taylor
SD · RHB · bats 9Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-04 | @ MIL | L 3–4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ LAD | W 5–1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 09-22 | @ LAD | L 0–7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-17 | @ COL | W 9–2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ COL | W 9–3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-15 | @ COL | L 3–9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ SF | W 6–4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-12 | @ SF | W 7–6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-11 | @ SF | W 7–5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-02 | @ CIN | L 3–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-01 | @ CIN | L 3–4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 08-30 | @ TB | L 4–5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 07-03 | @ LAD | L 3–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-02 | @ LAD | L 7–12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 07-01 | @ CHC | L 3–23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 06-30 | @ CHC | L 7–9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 06-29 | @ CHC | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 06-21 | @ TEX | L 3–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 06-20 | @ TEX | W 6–4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | +101 | -115 | 0.9 | 70% 14/20 | 30 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +685 | -870 | 0.9 | 20% 4/20 | 22 |
| Bases | 1.5 | +313 | -381 | 1.1 | 25% 5/20 | 19 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +841 | -1088 | 1.1 | 15% 3/20 | 18 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +4573 | -10653 | 0.9 | 0% 0/20 | 13 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -105 | -105 | 1.1 | 70% 14/20 | 12 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +1462 | -2581 | 1.1 | 5% 1/20 | 9 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +3500 | -3484 | 1.1 | 0% 0/20 | 6 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +3015 | -10653 | 1.1 | 0% 0/20 | 4 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +3000 | — | 1.1 | 0% 0/20 | 3 |